Senior 40+, 50+, 60+ SR48Pro Rankings: Post SGUSOH Oct 15

Posted on Oct 27 2015 - 1:44pm by DV

IMG_5723The Senior 40+ SR48Pro Rankings may be getting the headlines, but the 50 and 60+ Seniors are tearing it up.  We have compiled rankings for virtually every division you can think of and now you can access your favorite player’s position just by tracking the results on this page.

Just after the Simple Green US Open of Handball concluded, we started compiling results and below you will find the Race Points and Power Rankings for the 40+ Seniors, plus Power Rankings for the 50’s and 60’s.

WPH Rules, Payouts and More (PDF), HERE>

WPH 40+ SR48Pro Race Points:

RANKPLAYERTOTALUSO ’15
1Marcos Chavez (CA)1010
2Naty Alvarado (CA)88
3Chris Watkins (CA)66
4Andrew Schad (D.C.)55
5Raul Jasso (CA)33
5Juan Flores (CA)33
5Dan Zimet (VA)33
5Fergal Coughlan (IRE)33

WPH 40+ Sr48Pro Power Rankings:

RANKPLAYERTOTALTucson ’14Houston ’15NYAC ’15Salt Lake ’15Nats ’15Worlds ’15USO ’15
1Marcos Chavez (CA)441060100810
2Andrew Schad (D.C.)2945105005
3Naty Alvarado (CA)2681000008
4Chris Watkins (CA)245053506
5Dan Armijo (AZ)206086000
6Raul Jasso (CA)110000803
7Arturo Suarez (CA)1000001000
7Ducksy Walsh (IRE)1000000100
9Juan Flores (CA)90000603
10Tyler Hamel (TX)80800000
10Tom Sheridan (IRE)80008000
10Mike Wells (MN)80000350
13Dan Zimet (VA)70004003
14Andy Rousseau (NY)60060000
14Luis Gayton (CA)60000600
16Bear Meiring (CO)40400000
16Danny Bell (CAN)40040000
16Gollo Tellez (CA)40000400
16Eddy Scheruga (AUS)40000040
20Juan Canales (TX)33000000
20Denis Gingras (CAN)30030000
20Al Alverez (CA)30000300
20Niall Kerr (IRE)30000030
20Trevor Huber (CAN)30000030
20Fergal Coughlan (IRE)30000003
26Jon Flynt (CA)20000200
26Jeff Wall (TX)20000200
26John Stoffel (MN)20000200
26Jaime Murillo (CA)20000200

50+ SR48Pro Results:

RANKPLAYERTOTALNats ’15Worlds ’15USO ’15Nat Mast ’16
1Lennart Delatorre (CA)101000
1Gary Scogin (UT)10550
1Danny Bell (CAN)100100
1John Robles (CA)100010
5Gregorio Tellez (CA)8800
5Egin Jensen (IRE)8080
5Joe Castro (CA)8008
8Paul Pfannenstiel (KS)6600
8Bob Kujawski (WI)6600
8Steve Dykes (OH)6420
8Roberto Meneses (CAN)6060
8Paddy Donovan (IRE)6060
8Marc Penick (CA)6303
8Steve Pool (CA)6006
8Jim Carkeek (AZ)6006
16Mike Linnik (CA)5203
17Rory Moore (CA)4400
17Thomas Valenzuela (CA)4400
17Bob Nicholas (CA)4400
17Steve Johnson (MN)4400
17Lou Barberini (CA)4220
17John O’Donoghue (IRE)4040
17Pat Flaherty (IRE)4040
17Shawn Linnell (WI)4040
17Dan Passolt (ND)4040
17Mike Flannery (WA)4040
27Gary Stedman (CA)3300
27Michael Dowling (IRE)3030
27Dan Murphy (WA)3030
27John McDonough (MA)3003
27Tom McGrath (CA)3003
32William Cervantes (MN)2200
32Dave Streibig (MO)2200
32Jay Spooner (ND)2020
32Mike Broverman (CAN)2020

60+ SR48Pro Rankings:

RANKPLAYERTOTALNats ’15Worlds ’15USO ’15Nat Mast ’16
1Ron Strausbaugh (CA)166010
2Jesus Pasos (CA)101000
2John Rossiter (IRE)100100
4Dave Steinberg (OR)8800
4Merv Deckert (CAN)8530
4Ed Campbell (CA)8350
4Michael Hollander8080
4Andy Gutierrez (CA)8008
9Greg Raya (NV)7430
10Vern Roberts (AZ)6600
10Jay Spooner (ND)6060
10Neville Farrelly (IRE)6060
13Boak Ferris (CA)4400
13Bob DeVleming (WA)4400
13Mike Barna (CA)4400
13John Friedrich (CA)4400
13Larry Lenning (AZ)4040
13Dennis Stoner (MT)4040
13Finto Farrelly (IRE)4040
13Peter Larkin (IRE)4040
13Eugene Kennedy (IRE)4040
22Dan Price (CO)3300
23Steven Bauer (CO)2200
23Frank Cikan (MT)2200
23Bruce Handelman (NV)2200
23Rich Goosmann (OH)2200
23Dan Scilley (MT)2020
23Ned Buggy (IRE)2020
23Rich Goosmann (OH)2020
23Ivan Elliot (CAN)2020