R48Pro & Cup Series Rankings

1083959

MEN’S 4 WALL SMALL BALL RACE POINTS

    • Race Events include: US Open ’14, Tucson ’14, Houston ’15, San Francisco ’15, New York ’15 & Salt Lake City ’15 (TPC)
    • Upcoming Ranked events: ’15 US Open for Season V
PlayerUSO ’14Tucson ’14Houston ’15San Fran ’14NYAC ’14Salt Lake ’14TOTAL
1Paul Brady (IRE)10101010100.550.5
2Luis Moreno (AZ)88661635
3Emmett Peixoto (CA)466843.531.5
3Sean Lenning (AZ)0.538461031.5
5Armando Ortiz (CA)31.5333821.5
6David Fink (AZ)163.560.5421
7Daniel Cordova (IL)00.54325.515
8Naty Alvarado (CA)5.50006314.5
9Stephen Cooney (IRE)23.520.51.5110.5
10Luis Cordova (MEX)3.250.51.52029.25
11Marcos Chavez (CA)0133.50.519
12Jon Iglesias (NY)1.5210.53.508.5
13Andy Nett (MN)0000808
14Vic Perez (CA)030.51.511.57.5
15Charly Shanks (IRE)6000006
16Abe Montijo (AZ)0.540.50.5005.5
17Diarmaid Nash (IRE)3.5000003.5
17Anthony Selestow (WI)10.50.50.50.50.53.5
17Mike Schneider (NY)00000.533.5
20Colin Crehan (IRE)0000303
21Erik Torres (CA)0.5101002.5
22Shorty Ruiz (CA)0.5010001.5
23Adam Bernhard (TX)00.50.50001
23Martin Mulkerrins (IRE)0001001
25JT Hingey (CO)000000.50.5
25Tom Sheridan (IRE)000000.50.5

 


R48Pro Rules

All R48, WR48, and SR48 players,

Please read all sections of the “WPH ALL Rules” documents (PDF). Scoring format, Rule alterations & changes, plus pro player Prize Money breakdowns; ranking points formulas; and more!  All players must read this document before entering WPH Race4Eight Events.  By entering the tournament, you agree to the rule changes and will adhere.

If you have any questions, please email lead referee, David Fink: fink@race4eight.com. Thank you and have a great season.   

Web Link to the Referee Guidelines, HERE>  Guidelines in PDF<Referee Guidelines>

Full WPH Rules PDF <WPH ALL RULES> Updated 3.1.15 – All Players entering WPH Race4Eight Events will agree to these rules before play begins.


WOMEN’S SMALL BALL 4 WALL RACE POINTS

  • WPH 4 Wall Small Ball Race4Eight Tour of 2014/15
  • Events:  Simple Green ’14, Frisco ’15, ’15 NEW YORK, and ’15 SLC
PlayerUSO ’14San Fran ’15NYAC ’15Salt Lake ’15TOTAL
1Catriona Casey (IRE)1010101040
2Jessica Gawley (CAN)680418
2Danielle Daskalakis (NY)364518
4Aisling Reilly (IRE)800816
5Martina McMahon (IRE)006612
6Tracy Davis (AZ)550010
7Ciana Ni Churraoin (IRE)00808
8Peixoto de Melo (CA)34007
9Ashley Moler (CA)30036
9Yvonne August (CA)03306
11Aoife McCarthy (IRE)00505

WR48Pro Rules

All R48, WR48, and SR48 players,

Please read all sections of the “WPH ALL Rules” documents (PDF). Scoring format, Rule alterations & changes, plus pro player Prize Money breakdowns; ranking points formulas; and more!  All players must read this document before entering WPH Race4Eight Events.  By entering the tournament, you agree to the rule changes and will adhere.

If you have any questions, please email lead referee, David Fink: fink@race4eight.com. Thank you and have a great season.   

Web Link to the Referee Guidelines, HERE>  Guidelines in PDF<Referee Guidelines>

Full WPH Rules PDF <WPH ALL RULES> Updated 3.1.15 – All Players entering WPH Race4Eight Events will agree to these rules before play begins.


SENIOR 40+ MEN’S SMALL BALL 4 WALL RACE POINTS

PlayerTucson ’14Houston ’15NYAC ’14Salt Lake ’14TOTAL
1Marcos Chavez (CA)10601026
2Andrew Schad (D.C.)4510524
3Dan Armijo (AZ)608620
4Naty Alvarado (CA)8100018
5Chris Watkins (CA)505313
6Tyler Hamel (TX)08008
6Tom Sheridan (IRE)00088
8Andy Rousseau (NY)00606
9Bear Meiring (CO)04004
9Danny Bell (CAN)00404
9Dan Zimet (VA)00044
12Juan Canales (MEX)30003
12Denis Gingras (CAN)00303

 

  • Events Include:  Tucson ’14, Houston ’15, NYAC ’15 and Salt Lake City ’15

SR48Pro Rules

All R48, WR48, and SR48 players,

Please read all sections of the “WPH ALL Rules” documents (PDF). Scoring format, Rule alterations & changes, plus pro player Prize Money breakdowns; ranking points formulas; and more!  All players must read this document before entering WPH Race4Eight Events.  By entering the tournament, you agree to the rule changes and will adhere.

If you have any questions, please email lead referee, David Fink: fink@race4eight.com. Thank you and have a great season.   

Web Link to the Referee Guidelines, HERE>  Guidelines in PDF<Referee Guidelines>

Full WPH Rules PDF <WPH ALL RULES> Updated 3.1.15 – All Players entering WPH Race4Eight Events will agree to these rules before play begins.


 

BIG BALL 3 WALL MEN’S PRO POWER RANKINGS

  • WPH takes the results from all Cup Stops, US Open, Vegas 3 Wall Championships and TBA events dating back one year.  The player with the most points is ranked #1 in the POWER RANKINGS.
  • WPH Cup Point Rankings are used for the final event of the season (regardless of POWER RANKING); All Player’s have ZERO POINTS to begin each season and will have three or more stops to gather as many cup points as possible; Vegas 3 Wall Ball World Championships will seed solely off the Cup Points.
  • Cup Point Season begins with the first stop in each new year (entry and info at r2sports.com or wphlive.tv).
  • As with all cup stops, WPH will give the top 4 in the power rankings the #1-#4 seeds, respectively.  #5-#16 will be blindly drawn after the entry deadline.  If a player enters after the tournament deadline, they MAY be subject to a lower seed.  Blind draws were created to eliminate continuous repeat match ups.
  • If a Player Forfeits after starting times are posted, this player can be penalized by a loss of points or asked to sit out the next stop, or both.
  • BIG BALL RANKINGS PAGE FOR WOMEN, MEN, CUP POINTS AND POWER RANKINGS, HERE>

POWER RANKINGS* Pico 14, Vegas LTE 14, La Mirada 14, Tijuana 14, Vegas 14 & US Open

RankPlayerPoints
1Samzon Hernandez3165
2Juan Santos3120
3Chava Cordova2060
4Ricardo Ruiz1830
5Sal Duenas1660
6Chris Tojin1110
7Fuji Hernandez1081
8Rudy Cruz1051
9Alfredo Morales1030
10Timbo Gonzalez840
11Vic Duran802
12Ramon Valencia696
13Kevin Gonzalez655
14Jose Venegas485
15Jerry Vicenzio465
16Boxer Rosales441
17Armando Ortiz425
18Victor Martinez375
19Raul Calvillo365
20Tyree Bastidas350
21Shorty Ruiz267
22Pedro Carmona200
22Chris Show200

THE CUP SERIES RANKINGS*US Open 13,  Pico 14, Vegas LTE 14, La Mirada 14, Tijuana 14 & Vegas 14

RankPlayerPoints
1Juan Santos2175
2Samzon Hernandez2040
3Ricardo Ruiz1645
4Chava Cordova1570
5Sal Duenas1075
6Alfredo Morales995
7Rudy Cruz885
8Timothy Gonzalez865
9Fuji Hernandez760
10Chris Tojin755
11Ramon Valencia750
12Kevin Gonzales590
13Vic Duran550
13Shorty Ruiz550
15Jose Venegas500
16Jerry Vicencio465
17Raul Calvillo425
18Mando Ortiz375
18Victor Martinez375
18Boxer Rosales375
21Noe Garcia200
22Wally Amaro100
22Vic Alfanso100

Rankings are based on a point system that gathers points per stop (no “best of” being used), per round and uses results from singles (Rd of 16 and better or only money rounds.

      • Doubles, if used, carries less weight. If two or more players “tie” in points (ie round of eight loss) with another player, then the tie is broke with head to head match-ups or total points scored to finish that round.
      • Each cup stop (Shootout) will carry this point structure (singles): 1 500, 2 375, 3-4 290, 5-8 175, 8-16 100; doubles 1 200, 2 100, 3-4 75, 5-8 50. Championship Cup (season ending tournament) will carry double points. 3rd place will bring more points than 4th, when applicable.
      • If you forfeit from a round (not counting certain situations), you may lose that round’s pay and points; no play-no pay!
      • Rankings page also posted HERE>

 

WOMEN’S 3 WALL BIG BALL PRO RANKINGS

Rankings page also posted HERE>

RankPlayerPoints
1Tanisha Groomes3375
2Tracy Davis1775
3Ashley Moler1520
4Karina Arias1140
5Jessica Gawley1105
6Mel Sky855
7Sabrina Zamora809
8Catriona Casey750
9Aoife McCarthy700
10Danielle Daskalakis580
11Rianna Fombona464
12Na Liu350
13Racquel Murphy200
13Betty Fabian200

*Using Pico 14, Vegas LTE 14, La Mirada 14 & Vegas 14

Pages: