J.T. Hingey, Pro Player Bio

Posted on Apr 22 2015 - 12:21pm by david
Categorized as
819

JT Hingey2Player: Jonathon Thomas Hingey

Nickname: JT/Stone-Hinge

Date of birth: August 21, 1989

Hometown: Tulsa, OK

Strong hand: Right

Handball coach: John Hingey/Tommy Burnett

Favorite all-time player: Paul Brady

Favorite tournament: Salt Lake City

Favorite non-handball athlete: Hank Blalock

Most satisfying victory: Tommy Little in Kansas City Metro Open Finals

Favorite shot: Revolving door

Best ever Race result: 13th (SLC ’15)

Why Handball: The harder I train, the better results I get.  The only limiting factor I have is the effort I am willing to put forth

 

Share this Story!Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterest
Follow Us!Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestyoutubemail