Daniel Cordova, Juarez, Chihuahua, Mexico

Posted on Nov 10 2013 - 6:37pm by david
Categorized as
790

dcR48 Pro Player Bio

Player: Daniel Cordova

Nickname: Danos

Date of birth: 09/10/1992

Hometown: Cd. Juarez, Chihuahua

Strong hand: Right hand

Handball coach: Mike Dau

Favorite all-time player: Marcos Chavez

Favorite tournament: Las Vegas 3-wall Outdoor

Most satisfying victory: Qualifying for the first time in Tucson, AZ

Favorite shot: Right handed back wall down the right with a reverse hop

Best ever Race result: 13th place

Share this Story!Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterest
Follow Us!Facebooktwittergoogle_pluspinterestyoutubemail